Placement Records


We are proud to say that we have registered highest & best placement in the region.


Sectors/Industries covered

placement at cpur

Salary Statistics

placement at cpur

Placement Records at a glance


Students Name Course Branch
Mridul Jain B.Tech Civil
Vikas Kumar B.Tech Civil
Ankit Guha B.Tech Electrical
Rohan Sharma B.Tech Mechanical
Sonu Kumar Chaudhary B.Tech Mechanical
Arpit Vyas B.Tech Mechanical
Students Name Course Branch
Tamil Selvan MBA HR
Students Name Course Branch
Aashish Verma BBA Marketing 
Prateek Wadhwa B.B.A. Finance
Students Name Course Branch
Ritika Singh M.B.A. HR
Students Name Course Branch
Lokesh  Kumar MCA NA
Annapurna  Podar MCA NA
Ankita  Chaurasiya MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Karan Sharma MCA NA
Aditi Prakash Sharma MCA NA
Kishan Lal Lohar MCA NA
Avni Sorniya MCA NA
Gajendra Kumar Rathore MCA NA
Deepika Soni MCA NA
Komal Sharma MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Bhagwan Soni BCA NA
Faizan Ali BCA NA
Sachin Sharma BCA NA
Indrajeet Singh Hada BCA NA
Jayesh Kahchhal BCA NA
Tejram Bairwa B.Tech CE
Gaurav Panjwani B.Tech ME
Medha Purohit B.Tech EC
Nikita Jain B.Tech CS
Devesh Sharma B.Tech CE
Students Name Course Branch
Aayushi Gupta B.Tech CS
Renuka Patidar B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Harpreet Kaur Hora MCA NA
Abhishek Bhardwaj B.Tech EC
Vaishnavi Rastogi B.Tech CS
Tamil Selvan MBA HR
Sonal Hatila B.Tech EC
Trishna Khanna B.Tech EC
Swati Khanooja B.Tech EC
Shreya Dang B.Tech CS
Geetpal Singh MBA HR
Students Name Course Branch
Bandheeta Jain BCA NA
Akshika Vijay B.Com NA
Apeksha Khandelwal B.Tech EE
Rajat Jaimini BBA NA
Abhimanyu Singh Hada B.Tech IT
Ankit Chandwani B.Tech Chemical
Pooja Goyal B.Com NA
Abhishek Arya B.Com NA
Pinky Kumari Pokra B.Tech EEE
Pooja Kumari B.Tech ECE
Lenin Sharma B.Tech Civil
Pooja Bharadwaj B.Tech CS
Bhargavi Sharma B.Tech CS
Swapnil Sharma B.Tech CS
Ashish Sebastian BBA NA
Mahima Vijay B.Tech CS
Manisha Hada B.Tech ECE
Shipra Sharma B.Tech EEE
Shalakha Singh B.Tech CS
Meenal Patodi B.Tech CS
Nidhi Sharma B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Vinay Kumawat B.Tech  
Nidhi Sharma B.Tech  
Students Name Course Branch
Priya Agarwal B.Tech CS
Shubhendra Mahawar B.Tech EC
Ayushi Saxena B.Tech EC
Shipra Sharma B.Tech E.E.E.
Swapnil Dhara B.Tech Mechanical
Divya Jain B.Tech EC
Kirti Kakkar B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Deepak Vaishnav Diploma Electrical
Mohd Abrar Diploma Electrical
Shubham Soni Diploma Electrical
Mahesh Sharma Diploma Mechanical
Sanjay Gurjar Diploma Electrical
Pawan Nagar Diploma Electrical
Chetan Prajapati Diploma Mechanical
Banwari Lal Ahir Diploma Mechanical
Ashok Aheer Diploma Mechanical
Shikhar Vijay Diploma Electrical
Shubham Dhuliya Diploma Electrical
Om Prakash Meena Diploma Electrical
Rohit Nagar Diploma Mechanical
Shivam Pareta Diploma Mechanical
Krishna Saraswat Diploma Mechanical
Talib Ali Diploma Electrical
Aditya Asharma Diploma Electrical
Sudharshan Prajapati Diploma Electrical
Yogesh Mishra Diploma Electrical
Shyam Nagar Diploma Mechanical
Rajan Kathat Diploma Mechanical
Nikhil Suman Diploma Electrical
Manish Gochar Diploma Electrical
Nitin Sharma Diploma Electrical
Shashikant Diploma Electrical
Shadab Khan Diploma Electrical
Vinod Kumar Diploma Electrical
Gagan Ojha Diploma Electrical
Chandraswaroop Sen Diploma Electrical
Rohit Gurjar Diploma Mechanical
Hemendra Singh Diploma Electrical
Gaurav Kumar Diploma Electrical
Ayaaz Khan Diploma Electrical
Ravi Kumar Diploma Electrical
Ashish Kumar Diploma Electrical
Jatin Singh Diploma Electrical
Ayush Diploma Electrical
Vishal Nama Diploma Electrical
Ankit Meena Diploma Mechanical
Abbas Ali Diploma Mechanical
Dilkhush Meena Diploma Electrical
Saif Ali Diploma Electrical
Chandravati Diploma Electrical
Akash Sharma Diploma Electrical
Deepak Panchal Diploma Electrical
Shahrukh Ali Diploma Electrical
Kawaldeep Singh Diploma Mechanical
Kartik Prajapati Diploma Mechanical
Mohsin Ahmad Diploma Mechanical
Ravi Shankar Chandsi Diploma Electrical
Pawan Bhaber Diploma Electrical
Naresh Kumar Diploma Mechanical
Shubham Prakash Mishra Diploma Mechanical
Rajendra Dhaker Diploma Mechanical
Dal Chand Kumawat Diploma Mechanical
Laxman Singh Diploma Mechanical
Salman Ali Mansuri Diploma Electrical
Dhananjay Kumar Diploma Electrical
Arvind Kumar Diploma Electrical
Shubham Maheshwari Diploma Electrical
Rakesh Verma Diploma Electrical
Ishwar Chand Pareta Diploma Electrical
Roop Singh Diploma Mechanical
Arun Sharma Diploma Electrical
Manoj Prajapati Diploma Electrical
Mahaveer Prajapat Diploma Electrical
Dhanraj Sharma Diploma Electrical
Shambhu Dayal Dhakad Diploma Electrical
Vishal Rathor Diploma Electrical
Aman Gupta Diploma Electrical
Daya Shankar Diploma Electronics
Deepak Meena Diploma Mechanical
Narendra Kumar Diploma Electronics
Amber Lal Rayka Diploma Electrical
Kamlesh Dhakad Diploma Electrical
Digvijay Diploma Mechanical
Suresh Kumar Diploma Electrical
Kapil Kumar Suman Diploma Electronics
Bharat Kumar Patidar Diploma Electrical
Ashok Gayri Diploma Electrical
Rahul Dhaker Diploma Electrical
Kamal Kumar Diploma Electrical
Ashfak Mohammad Diploma Electrical
Udailal Gurjar Diploma Electrical
Devendra Kumar Meena Diploma Electrical
Lokesh Meena Diploma Electrical
Jagmohan Sharma Diploma Mechanical
Gopal Lohar Diploma Electrical
Bhagwan Lal Mali Diploma Electrical
Chetan Prakash Prajapati Diploma Electrical
Pavan Kumar Diploma Electrical
Sandeep Suwalka Diploma Electrical
Pawan Soni Diploma Electrical
Rohit Kumar Diploma Mechanical
Lalit Malav Diploma Electrical
Anurag Sharma Diploma Electrical
Shivraj Meghwal Diploma Electrical
Wasim Mohammad Diploma Electrical
Arvind Kumar Patidar Diploma Electrical
Ghanshyam Balodiya Diploma Electrical
Ankush Rathor Diploma Electrical
Kuldip Singh Diploma Electrical
Bhagwan Lal Dhakar Diploma Electrical
Shubham Nagar Diploma Electrical
Rakesh Lal Mali Diploma Mechanical
Nitin Jain Diploma Electrical
Hitesh Kumawat Diploma Mechanical
Banwari Lal Sen Diploma Electrical
Anoop Dhaker Diploma Mechanical
Gopal Vishnoi Diploma Mechanical
Panna Lal Diploma Mechanical
Monu Kharol Diploma Mechanical
Tarun Kumawat Diploma Electrical
Shambhu Lal Sukhwal Diploma Mechanical
Shubham Rathor Diploma Electrical
Kaushala Nand Jha Diploma Electrical
Krishna Mahaver Diploma Electrical
Ajay Nagar Diploma Electrical
Vishal Mewara Diploma Electrical
Imtiyaz Ali Diploma Mechanical
Gorav Carpenter Diploma Electrical
Pavan Pareta Diploma Electrical
Mahesh Carpenter Diploma Electrical
Ghansilal Potter Diploma Electrical
Anil Kumar Dhaker Diploma Mechanical
Santosh Meena Diploma Mechanical
Shashank Rathor Diploma Mechanical
Devkinandan Nagar Diploma Electrical
Ravi Kumar Diploma Mechanical
Shashi Kumar Diploma Mechanical
Ramprasad Chandoliya Diploma Electrical
Students Name Course Branch
Ganesh Diploma Electrical
Laxman Diploma Electrical
Arun Kumar Sharma Diploma Electrical
Anwar Kathat Diploma Electrical
Bajrang Lal Sharma Diploma Electrical
Mahaveer Prasad Teli Diploma Electrical
Suraj Prajapat Diploma Electrical
Manoj Prajapati Diploma Electrical
Ravi Shankar Chandsi Diploma Electrical
Arif Bag Diploma Electrical
Ravi Tak Diploma Electrical
Shoaib Diploma Electrical
Pawan Bhaber Diploma Electrical
Vishal Jain Diploma Electrical
Deep Singh Diploma Electrical
Rahul Sarwara Diploma Electrical
Ayush Vaishnav Diploma Electrical
Vinod Kumar Diploma Electrical
Kundan Gautam Diploma Electrical
Shahrukh Ali Diploma Electrical
Chandra Swaroop Sen Diploma Electrical
Jitendra Kumar Nagar Diploma Electrical
Nitin Sharma Diploma Electrical
Gagan Kumar Ojha Diploma Electrical
Gaurav Kumar Meena Diploma Electrical
Gourav Gautam Diploma Electrical
Vijay Kumar Nama Diploma Electrical
Jitendra Morwal Diploma Electrical
Mukesh Kumar Chandoliya ITI Electrical
Vinod Kumar Malav Diploma Electronics
Ajay Kumar Chittora Diploma Electrical
Abhishek Chouhan Diploma Electrical
Adil Husain Diploma Electrical
Shailendra Prajapati Diploma Electrical
Hemendra Singh Diploma Electrical
Narendra kumar Diploma Electrical
Arjun Mehta Diploma Electrical
Ayaaz Khan Diploma Electrical
Sanjay Gurjar Diploma Electrical
Dilkhush Meena Diploma Electrical
Vijendra Earwal Diploma Electrical
Shubhkam kumar Dhuliya Diploma Electrical
Farukh Diploma Electrical
Vishnu Kumar Chandoliya Diploma Electrical
Rahul Rawat Diploma Electrical
Pankaj Kapoor Diploma ME-RAC
Ankur Aggarwal Diploma ME-RAC
Manish Goswami Diploma ME-RAC
Arvind Kumar Patidar Diploma Electrical
Ratan lal Dhaker Diploma Electrical
Bhagwan lal Mali Diploma Electrical
Govind Kumawat Diploma Electrical
Ram Prasad Gadhwal Diploma Electrical
Harendra Jangid Diploma Electrical
Salman Ali Mansuri Diploma Electrical
Kaushal Nand Jha Diploma Electrical
Students Name Course Branch
Sunil Kumar Khandelwal Diploma Mechanical
Prateek Bansal Diploma Mechanical
Jitesh Kumar Saini Diploma Mechanical
Ankit Meena Diploma Mechanical
Krishan Kumar Gupta Diploma Mechanical
Manish Gautam Diploma Mechanical
Tarun Aggarwal Diploma Mechanical
Shyam Nagar Diploma Mechanical
Devendra Pachauri Diploma Mechanical
Students Name Course Branch
Jagdish Mahanand BCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
RELIABLE FIRST On - Site
Purtika Kuradia B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Shakti Singh MCA NA

Students Name Course Branch
Devendra Singh MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Gaurav Gochar MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Yogesh Kumar Nagar MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Kokeela Kumari MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Abbas Ali Polytechnic Mechanical
Prateek Bansal Polytechnic Mechanical
Raghav Gautam Polytechnic Mechanical
Students Name Course Branch
Vikas Jain MBA Marketing
Rahul Gupta MBA Finance
Gaurav Khandelwal MBA Marketing
Vasudev Jha MBA Finance
Students Name Course Branch
Nitish Kumar Sikdar MBA Marketing
Students Name Course Branch
Rohit Yogi MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
Mayur Nama MCA NA
Students Name Course Branch
3 Selections Diploma Mechanical
Diploma  
B.Com NA
Students Name Course Branch
6 Selections Diploma Mechanical
Diploma Mechanical
Diploma Mechanical
Diploma Mechanical
Diploma Mechanical
Diploma Mechanical
Students Name Course Branch
Anurag sharma Diploma EE
Anand Kumar Diploma  
Shahrukh Diploma EE
Nitin Sharma Diploma  
Praveen Kumar Meena Diploma ME
Pavan Pareta Diploma EE
Pushpendra Kumar Rajput Diploma ME
Govind Kumawat Diploma ECE
Krishan Kumar Vishnoi Diploma EE
Jakir Khan Diploma EE
Chetan Prajapati Diploma ME
Naeem Khan Diploma EE
Kaushalanand Jha Diploma EE
Sachin Luthra Diploma  
Arvind Nagwani Diploma EE
Devi Lal Gadri Diploma ME
Shahrukh Khan Diploma  
Kundan Gautam Diploma EE
Vishal Pareta Diploma EE
Vinay Kumar Tailor Diploma EE
Madan Lal Diploma EE
Brijesh kumar Kumawat Diploma  
Shyam Singh Rathore Diploma EE
Sunil Dukiya Diploma ME
Ramesh Kumar Verma Diploma ECE
Gaurav Singh Diploma EE
Mukesh Mali Diploma ME
Jitendra Kumar Bairwa Diploma EE
Kapil Kuldeep Diploma EE
Vishal Parashar Diploma EE
Pappu Lal Jat Diploma ECE
Shrikesh Meena Diploma EE
Naval Kishore Diploma ME
Nitin Sharma Diploma ME
Balveer Singh Diploma ME
Deen Dayal Malav Diploma ME
Hemant kumar Yadav Diploma ECE
Sunny Nama Diploma ME
Chetan Prakash Gour Diploma ECE
Hemraj Gochar Diploma  
Aayush Vaishnav Diploma  
Saif Ali Ansari Diploma EE
Arjun Singh Sirohiya Diploma ME
Vikram Singh Gurjar Diploma ECE
Rakesh Prajapati ITI ITI-Electrician
Mahesh Kumar Sharma Diploma ME
Manoj Singh Rathore Diploma EE
Jitendra Kumar Nagar Diploma EE
Brij Singh Sisodiya Diploma  
Vikash Sharma Diploma ME
Shubham Pareek Diploma ME
Prakash Chand Yadav Diploma EE
Bajrang Lal Sharma Diploma EE
Pavan Kumar Diploma EE
Vatan Prajapati Diploma EE
Sunil Chandel Diploma ME
Sunil Kumar Prajapat Diploma EE
Nooruddin Tajak Diploma ME
Girjeet Singh Rathore Diploma ME
Dilkhush Regar Diploma ME
Madan Singh Chouhan Diploma EE
Shehjad Hussain Diploma EE
Ankur Sharma ITI ITI-ME Diesel
Saddam Ansari Diploma ME
Heena Mehra B.Tech Electrical
Manyu Saini B.Tech Electrical
Deepanshu Jain B.Tech Electrical
Arun Sharma B.Tech Electrical
Arish B.Tech Electrical
Tahir Khan B.Tech Electrical
Pradeep Nagar B.Tech Electrical
Students Name Course Branch
Amrita Kulshestra B.Tech Electrical
Kartikay Dwivedi B.Tech CS
Pooja Bhardwaj B.tech CS
Surbhi Gupta B.Tech EC
Students Name Course Branch
Tanmay Bhushan B.Tech CS
Sumit Vijayvargiya MCA  
Simran Chundawat MCA  
Geetanjali Sharma B.Tech CS
Neha Bharti B.Tech CS
Vipin Suman B.Tech CS
Garima Kejriwal B.Tech CS
Sonu Rajawat B.Tech CS
Kirti Kakkar B.Tech CS
Harshita Gupta B.Tech CS
Nishtha Jain MCA  
Ashish Sharma MCA  
Students Name Course Branch
Rohan Arora B.Tech  CS
Harshit Chandrol B.Tech  CS
Kartikay Dwivedi B.Tech  CS
Ashmita Prakash B.Tech  EC
Farheen Khan B.Tech  CS
Prachi Jain B.Tech  CS
Manisha Yadhuvanshi B.Tech  CS
Saba Rahi B.Tech  Civil
Sonu Rajawat B.Tech  CS
Neha Sukhwal B.Tech  CS
Khushboo Byas B.Tech  CS
Ishpreet Kaur BBA  
Diksha Sharma B.Tech  CS
Bhawna Garg B.Tech  CS
Akshay Bansal B.Tech  Civil
Preetam Singh Kushwaha B.Tech  CS
Neha Bharti B.Tech  CS
Lata B.Tech  CS
Students Name Course Branch
Simran Chundawat MCA  
Neha Sukhwal B.Tech CS
Rohan Arora B.Tech CS
Khushboo Vyas B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Amber Om B.Tech  EC
Pakhi Sharma B.Tech  IT
Munikesh Kumar B.Tech  CS
Shubham Sharma B.Tech  CS
Timcy Nihalani B.Tech  CS
Manyu Saini B.Tech  Electrical
Priyanshu Dharwal B.Tech  Electrical
Lalit Chhabra B.Tech  EC
Mudit Chaturvedi B.Tech  Electrical
Students Name Course Branch
Mohit Kumar B.Tech CS
Azhar Ali B.Tech CS
Jubin Jhamb B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Naved Akhtar B.Tech ME
Avinash Patel B.Tech ME
Rahul Sharma B.Tech EE & EC
Hariom Jangid B.Tech EE & EC
Asif Hussain B.Tech EE & EC
Yash Rawat B.Tech EE & EC
Rajendra Singh B.Tech EE & EC
Ankit Guha B.Tech EE & EC
Pradeep Nagar B.Tech EE & EC
Mudit Chaturvedi B.Tech EE & EC
Ayush Bhardwaj B.Tech EE & EC
Shubham Sharma B.Tech EE & EC
Students Name Course Branch
Karandeep Singh B.Tech EE & EC
Lalit Chhabra B.Tech EE & EC
Nitin Suman B.Tech EE & EC
Faraz Khan B.Tech EE & EC
Chirag Lalwani B.Tech EE & EC
Mudrika B.Tech EE & EC
Heena B.Tech EE & EC
Neeraj kumar B.Tech EE & EC
Ramnaresh B.Tech EE & EC
Students Name Course Branch
Nitesh Prasad B.Tech ME
Azhar Khan B.Tech ME
Pushpak Sharma B.Tech CS
Manu Verma B.Tech EE & EC
Sushil Mahawar B.Tech EE & EC
Himanshu Nagar B.Tech EE & EC
Lav Kumar B.Tech EE & EC
Chanchal Kumar Sen B.Tech EE & EC
Nirbhay Singh Solanki B.Tech EE & EC
Saurabh Gautam B.Tech EE & EC
Naresh Godara B.Tech EE & EC
Rahul Maheshwari B.Tech EE & EC
Pawan Das Swamy B.Tech EE & EC
Shivendra Singh B.Tech EE & EC
Lokesh Meena B.Tech EE & EC
Mintush Kumar B.Tech EE & EC
Asif Hussain B.Tech CS
Hari Krishna Sahu B.Tech ME
Mahendra Malav B.Tech EE & EC
Nand Bihari Meena B.Tech EE & EC
Students Name Course Branch
Kartikhey Dwivedi B.Tech  CS
Manisha B.Tech  CS
Khushboo Vyas B.Tech  CS
Taufiq  B.Tech  EE
Prateek Shabani B.Tech  ME
Kratika Solanki BBA  
Shubham Singh B.Tech  CS
Anu Alex B.Com  
Himanshu Singh B.Tech  EE
Farheen Khan B.Tech  CS
farheen Pathan B.Tech  EE
Ronak Goyal B.Tech  EE
Harshita Maheshwari B.Tech  EE
Heena Mehra B.Tech  EE
Nandini Singh B.Tech  EE
Vaibhav Soni B.Tech  EE
Harsh Naval Bhardwaj B.Tech  EE
Tej Karan B.Tech  ME
Kanika Shelly BBA  
Devang Yadav BBA  
Khyati Jain BBA  
Ishpreet Kaur BBA  
Aakansha Tyagi B.Com  
Ayush Mishra BBA  
Deepesh Gochar B.Tech  ME
Mohd Asim MBA Finance
Anmol Parimoo B.Tech CS
Pakhi B.Tech IT
Deepak Namdev B.Tech CS
Antima Soni MCA  
Students Name Course Branch
Ankur Kumar B.Tech ME
Lokendra Kumar Sharma B.Tech ME
Sovil Modi B.Tech ME
Sunil Kumar Nagar B.Tech ME
Rohan Sharma B.Tech ME
Prateek Shabani B.Tech ME
Sorish Arora B.Tech ME
Niraj Kumar B.Tech ME
Samir Anand B.Tech ME
Shubham Agrawal B.Tech ME
Students Name Course Branch
Aamir Khan B.Tech EC
Shipra Meena B.Tech EC
Garima Kejriwal B.Tech CS
Prateek Shabani B.Tech ME
Students Name Course Branch
Aditi Verma B.Tech  EE
Amrita Kulshestra B.Tech  EE
Madhu Sharma B.Tech  EE
Krishna Vijay B.Tech  EE
Ronak Goyal B.Tech  EE
Yash Khandelwal B.Tech  EE
Taufiq Alam B.Tech  EE
Rajat Yadav B.Tech  EE
Rajat Mehta B.Tech  EE
Farheen Pathan B.Tech  EE
Ankur Kumar Sharma B.Tech  ME
Kinshuk Soti B.Tech  ME
Lokendra Kumar Sharma B.Tech  ME
Students Name Course Branch
Aakash Jain B.Tech CS
Kartikay Dwivedi B.Tech CS
Students Name Course Branch
Deepak Singh BCA  
Chirayu B.Tech CS